| Tender Title | Sewerage Line Installation and IPB Road Construction in Village Rampura, Manesar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543582_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026394B98E0 6E02 4ED9 94A7 B48BCAFC4A641809ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.16 L | Tender Location | Manesar , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Sewerage Line In Streets From H/o Bhotu To Bijender, Naveen Yadav Wali Gali And Rajesh Wali Gali, Construction Of Ipb Road From H/o Girdhari To H/o Ajit And From H/o Tikam To Gmda Road In Village Rampura Ward No 18, Division-2 Mcm Recall Vi
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation MANESAR, represented by Sushil Kumar Thakran, solicits bids for comprehensive civil works in village Rampura, Ward No. 18, Division-2. The project encompasses the laying of a new sewerage line along specific streets, including those originating from H/o Bhotu to Bijender, naveen yadav wali gali, and Rajesh Wali Gali. Furthermore, the scope includes the construction of an IPB road spanning from H/o Girdhari to H/o Ajit, and from H/o Tikam to GMDA Road. This Open Tender, with a total tender value of ₹8,15,508, requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹16,310, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 26, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will also take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation MANESAR. The work is scheduled to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will remain valid for 270 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid requiring PDF format documents and the financial bid requiring XLS format documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_623087.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sushil Kumar Thakran |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Manesar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Of Gi Pipe Line From Nh-48 To General..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Sewerage Network By Laying Of New Sewer Line..read more
Co Sewerage And Sullage Waste Line From Nursing Hostel And Kitchen..read more
Estimate For Providing And Laying Of Sewerage Line From Village Behrampur..read more
Renovation Of Samshan Ghat Near Power House In Village Harsaru, Ward-2,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category