| Tender Title | Harsaru Village Samshan Ghat Renovation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544019_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026DE717AAF 6DD7 4697 940E 5692DED734091809ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.77 L | Tender Location | Manesar , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Samshan Ghat Near Power House In Village Harsaru, Ward-2, Division-1, Mc Manesar. Recall Iv
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Manesar, invites qualified entities to submit bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Samshan Ghat located near the power house in village Harsaru, Ward-2, Division-1, MC Manesar. This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544019_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026DE717AAF 6DD7 4697 940E 5692DED734091809ULB, focuses on civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹56,77,479. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a technical cover for qualification and a financial cover for pricing. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,13,550, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹6,000, including a processing fee of ₹1,000, is mandatory for participation. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which also marks the bid opening date. The contract is for works, with a specified period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 270 days. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, contract form, and payment modes are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sushil Kumar Thakran |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Manesar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Necessary Repair Work At The Samshan Ghat Under The Nagar Panchayat..read more
Preparation Of Dpr For Designing Of Panchayat Bhawan In Village Harsaru,..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Findc2627108168 Augmentation/ Renovation Of Panchayat Ghat Chandgam..read more
Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category