| Tender Title | Budhana Samshan Ghat Necessary Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179213_3 | Tender Reference Number | 437/NPBUDHANA/2026-2027 DATE 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.58 L | Tender Location | Exicutive Officer Budhana , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2899 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,45,765 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Necessary Repair Work At The Samshan Ghat Under The Nagar Panchayat Area Budhana.
This tender is invited by the Exicutive Officer Budhana, a State Government and UT organization, for necessary repair work at the Samshan Ghat under the Nagar Panchayat area Budhana. The work falls under the "Works" category and specifically "Civil Works - Roads" with a tender value of ₹24,57,654 and a work period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for Finance. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,45,765, which is 10% of the tender value, payable to the Exicutive Officer, Budhana through Fixed Deposit (FDR) or RTGS payment. The tender fee is ₹2,899, payable to the Exicutive Officer, Budhana. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Exicutive Officer Budhana's office. The bid validity period is 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Officer Budhana |
| Address | Exicutive Officer Budhana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category