| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report for Panchayat Bhawan Design in Harsaru, Manesar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_506192_10 | Tender Reference Number | empanelment |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mc Manesar , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Preparation Of Dpr For Designing Of Panchayat Bhawan In Village Harsaru, Ward-2 Under Mc Manesar. Recall X
This tender invites experienced entities to submit proposals for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the design of a Panchayat Bhawan in Village Harsaru, Ward-2, under the Municipal Corporation (MC) Manesar, Haryana Government. The tender is an open, advertised process, requiring a two-cover bid submission including technical and financial proposals. Key dates for this procurement are critical: document download and bid submission commence on August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with all submissions and bid openings scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Stand Draft or may be exempted under specific conditions. The project has an anticipated work period of 730 days and a bid validity of 270 days. The tender value is listed as NA, and the contract type is empanelment. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, pre-qualification criteria, and submission guidelines. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer (EE) from MC Manesar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee |
| Address | Mcm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Playfield In Annamalai Unnamalai Nadar..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Refer To The E-nit And Sbd Attached..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category