| Tender Title | Flood Site Material Supply and Job Services for Flood Mitigation in Charkhi Dadri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544514_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT No. 6392-6410/37-A dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96 K | Tender Location | Charkhi Dadri , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Requirement Of Material/job For Flood Sites At Rd-9000 Lc (dadri Side), Rd 12500 Lc And Rd-13000 Lc (bhairvi Side) Under Jurisdiction Of Lws (m) Sub Division No. 1, Charkhi Dadri
The Haryana Government, through the Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri, is inviting open tenders for the crucial requirement of materials and associated job services for flood sites located at RD-9000 LC (Dadri Side), RD 12500 LC, and RD-13000 LC (Bhairvi Side). These critical flood-affected areas fall under the jurisdiction of the LWS (M) Sub Division No. 1, Charkhi Dadri. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544514_1 and Tender Reference Number DNIT No. 6392-6410/37-A dated 31.08.2026, is for Supply, Erection, and Commissioning Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹96,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,920, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include tender fees, earnest money, and other qualifying documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri office. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. While EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted, withdrawal of bids is allowed. The contract type is a works tender, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All payments are to be made online. Further details regarding Pre-qualification and NDA are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lws Mech Div Charkhi Dadri |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lws Mech Div Charkhi Dadri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Fabrication Of Various Job At Flood Sites Under Jurisdiction Of..read more
Regarding Requirement Of Material In Store Under Jurisdiction Of Lws (m)..read more
Estimate For Flood Risk Mitigation By Laying Of Underground Pipeline In..read more
Flood Risk Mitigation By Raising And Strengthening Of Left Marginal Bundh..read more
Mitigation Of Flood Risk In River Beas By Extension Of Motla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category