Flood Site Repairs: Supply and Fabrication Services in Charkhi Dadri

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flood Site Repairs: Supply and Fabrication Services in Charkhi Dadri
Tender ID2026_HRY_544514_2Tender Reference NumberDNIT No. 6392-6410/37-A dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 97 K Tender LocationCharkhi Dadri , Bhiwani , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlood Site Repairs: Supply and Fabrication Services in Charkhi Dadri
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544514_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT No. 6392-6410/37-A dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97 K
  • Tender LocationCharkhi Dadri,Bhiwani, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Fabrication Of Various Job At Flood Sites Under Jurisdiction Of Lws (m) Sub Division No. 1, Charkhi Dadri.

This tender, reference number DNIT No. 6392-6410/37-A dated 31.08.2026, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri, for the supply and fabrication of various job components required at flood sites under the jurisdiction of LWS (M) Sub Division No. 1, Charkhi Dadri. The estimated tender value is ₹97,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,940, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising ₹1,000 for processing and ₹500 as a tender fee, is also applicable. This is an open tender for services, specifically categorized under "Supply, Erection and Commissioning," with a contract form for works and a tender validity period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and item-wise technical evaluation is also not allowed. The tender documents, including the dnit and tender fees, must be submitted in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2 (Finance). The ePublished Date is August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. The bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, immediately followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Interested parties are required to download the tender documents, which include the dnit (534.36 KB) and BOQ (259.00 KB), between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Payments for tender fees and EMD should be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Lws Mech Div Charkhi Dadri
AddressExecutive Engineer Lws Mech Div Charkhi Dadri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Regarding Requirement Of Material In Store Under Jurisdiction Of Lws (m)..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Requirement Of Material/job For Flood Sites At Rd-9000 Lc (dadri Side),..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Shell Cooling Pipes and Capital Repair Components..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Custom Valve Seats and Assemblies for ONGC..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Kerala Electrical And Allied Engineering Company Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Haryana Government Tender

Regarding Requirement Of Material In Store Under Jurisdiction Of Lws...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Requirement Of Material/job For Flood Sites At Rd-9000 Lc (dadri...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Shell Cooling Pipes and Capital Repair...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Custom Valve Seats and Assemblies for...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Kerala Electrical And Allied Engineering Company Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of P.t. Radiators...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More