| Tender Title | Flood Dewatering Material Supply and Commissioning for Charkhi Dadri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544894_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT No. 6435-53/37-A dated 01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 L | Tender Location | Charkhi Dadri , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding Requirement Of Material In Store Under Jurisdiction Of Lws (m) Sub Division No. 2, Charkhi Dadri For Flood Dewatering
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer, LWS Mechanical Division, Charkhi Dadri, pertains to the requirement of essential materials for flood dewatering operations under the jurisdiction of LWS (M) Sub Division No. 2, Charkhi Dadri. The estimated tender value is ₹7,50,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also required for participation. This is an open tender, inviting bids for supply, erection, and commissioning services. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer LWS Mech Div Charkhi Dadri. The bid validity period is stipulated to be 120 days. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, EMD, and pre-qualification/technical documents, while Cover 2 is designated for financial proposals (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Lws Mech Div Charkhi Dadri |
| Address | Executive Engineer Lws Mech Div Charkhi Dadri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Requirement Of Material/job For Flood Sites At Rd-9000 Lc (dadri Side),..read more
Supply, Fabrication Of Various Job At Flood Sites Under Jurisdiction Of..read more
Supply Of Water Tankers Having Capacity 4500 To 5000 Ltrs Various..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Sand Bag And Casurina Props And Dewatering..read more
NTPC Dadri Thermal Project Scaffolding Material Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category