Underground Pipeline Installation for Flood Mitigation in Lakhewali Dhab, Fazilka

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Flood Mitigation in Lakhewali Dhab, Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_166488_1Tender Reference Number23/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.30 Cr Tender LocationDrainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Flood Mitigation in Lakhewali Dhab, Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166488_1
  • Tender Reference Number23/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-20 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationDrainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-20 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-20 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-20 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,59,277
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Flood Risk Mitigation By Laying Of Underground Pipeline In The Low Lying Pocket Of Village Lakhewali Dhab District Fazilka

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the XEN DCD FZK, invites sealed bids for the critical project of flood risk mitigation in the low-lying pocket of Village Lakhewali Dhab, District Fazilka. The scope of work specifically entails the laying of underground pipelines, a crucial step in addressing water management challenges within the specified region. Bidders are advised to note the important dates, with the document download and bid submission commencing on April 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for document downloads and bid submissions is September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 12:00 PM. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,29,63,854, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,59,277. A tender fee of ₹12,000 and a processing fee of ₹10,000 are applicable. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising technical documents and the financial bid. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, and the period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download from April 20, 2026, to September 7, 2026. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Drainage-cum-Mining Division Fazilka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Dcd Fzk
AddressDrainage-cum-mining Division Fazilka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags Pitching..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Construction Of Flood Mitigation Structure Such As Geo Textile Bags...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv,...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More