| Tender Title | Girwa Minor Deweeding and Jointing from RD 0 to 2750 Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543600_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202619158511 2D27 4C0C B9DE 1A0A6CE171CF128IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.29 K | Tender Location | Behal , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Deweeding And J/c Of Girwa Minor From Rd 0 To 2750
This tender, invited by Anurag Goyal of the Jui W.S. Division, Bhiwani, on behalf of the Haryana Government, seeks bids for the deweeding and J/C of the Girwa minor from RD 0 to 2750. The work falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹19,291 and a contract period of 20 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit their bids online between August 26, 2026, 5:00 PM and August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Jui W.S. Division, Bhiwani. A tender fee of ₹1500 (₹1000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹400 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 120 days. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, 5:00 PM until August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Goyal |
| Address | Jui W.s. Divn. Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 24050 Of Bhaini Surjan..read more
Deweeding Of Behal Disty From Rd 0 To 38587 To 89500..read more
Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 22097 Of Bhaini Bharon-..read more
Deweeding And J/c From Rd O To 12000 Of Bhaini Bharon-..read more
C/o Sangnali To Upper Chalhar Via Tharu Road Km. 0/00 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category