| Tender Title | Bhaini Bharon-II Canal Deweeding and Maintenance Project 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543581_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026795D6E70 3948 4FA2 9C34 EDD9241DF4E6128IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.28 L | Tender Location | Mundhal Khurd , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 22097 Of Bhaini Bharon- Ii 2026-27
This tender, identified by Reference Number 2026795D6E70 3948 4FA2 9C34 EDD9241DF4E6128IRR, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically concerning deweeding and J/C from RD 0 to 22097 of Bhaini Bharon- II for the 2026-27 period. The Haryana Government, through the Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani, is inviting bids for this Civil Works project, which has an estimated tender value of ₹1,27,596 and a stipulated work period of 15 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,560, and a tender fee of ₹1500 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders are advised that the document download period is from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM to August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 01, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani. This tender is a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Goyal |
| Address | Jui W.s. Divn. Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deweeding And J/c From Rd O To 12000 Of Bhaini Bharon-..read more
Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 24050 Of Bhaini Surjan..read more
Ar And Mo Residential Buildings At Nisa, Cisf Campus, Hakimpet, Hyderabad..read more
Maintaining The Kwsp Link Canal From Ls 4.000 Km To 5.000km..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Services In Esic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category