| Tender Title | Annual Residential Building Repairs and Maintenance at NISA CISF Campus, Hakimpet | ||
| Tender ID | 166920 | Tender Reference Number | 27/EE/HYD-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.56 L | Tender Location | , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,116 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Ar And Mo Residential Buildings At Nisa, Cisf Campus, Hakimpet, Hyderabad For The Year 2026-27. Sh: Engaging Labour For Day To Day Maintenance Works For The Residential Quarters Of Nisa, Cisf Campus At Hakimpet, Hyderabad.
This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO. 27/EE/HYD-II/2026-27, is being issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Annual Repairs and Maintenance (AR and MO) of Residential buildings at the NISA, CISF campus in Hakimpet, Hyderabad. The scope of work specifically entails engaging labor for day-to-day maintenance of residential quarters within the campus for the financial year 2026-27. The estimated cost for this Civil Works - Roads category tender is ₹20,55,804, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,116 payable through Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer, HCD-II, CPWD, Hyderabad. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will remain valid for 30 days, between August 24, 2026, 03:01 PM, and the closing date of August 31, 2026, 03:00 PM. Key mandatory documents for submission include the Contractor's Enlistment Order, a copy of the EMD and its deposit receipt, GST State Registration or an undertaking, and a Certificate of ERP Training from CPWD. Additionally, an undertaking on a notarized non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- confirming the reading of special conditions and a declaration about site inspection are mandatory eligibility documents. The tender inviting authority is EE-Hydrabad-II, with contact details provided and the office located at Kendriya Sadan, Koti, Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-hydrabad-ii |
| Address | Kendriya Sadan, Koti, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | 9810892034 |
| hydeehcd2.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category