| Tender Title | Bhaini Bharon-I Irrigation Channel Deweeding and J/C for 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543579_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202606209C6E EDCD 4E47 98D0 E19076582F2F128IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.80 K | Tender Location | Badesra , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deweeding And J/c From Rd O To 12000 Of Bhaini Bharon- I 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani under the Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani, seeks qualified bidders for deweeding and J/C work from RD 0 to 12000 of Bhaini Bharon-I for the 2026-27 period. The estimated tender value is ₹78,798, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work execution period of 20 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The EMD amount is ₹1,580, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, by August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Goyal |
| Address | Jui W.s. Divn. Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 22097 Of Bhaini Bharon-..read more
Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 24050 Of Bhaini Surjan..read more
Estimate For Deweeding And J/c Of Girwa Minor From Rd 0..read more
Replacing All The Damaged Steel Ventilator And Windows To Upvc Ventilator..read more
Providing And Laying Paver Block, Painting Of Boundary Wall, Repairing Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category