UPVC Window and Ventilator Replacement Civil Works at JIPMER Campus Puducherry

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title UPVC Window and Ventilator Replacement Civil Works at JIPMER Campus Puducherry
Tender ID167366Tender Reference Number27/EE(C)Puducherry-I/CPWD/2026-27(R1)
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.62 L Tender Location , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUPVC Window and Ventilator Replacement Civil Works at JIPMER Campus Puducherry
  • Tender ID167366
  • Tender Reference Number27/EE(C)Puducherry-I/CPWD/2026-27(R1)
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.62 L
  • Tender LocationVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:27 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:27 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,231
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacing All The Damaged Steel Ventilator And Windows To Upvc Ventilator And Windows In H Type Quarters At Jipmer Campus, Puducherry. (recall-1. Tender Id Of Previous Call 165561).

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the Executive Engineer (EE)-PONDICHERRY, located at the 2nd ACUR Building Townhall Auroville, invites bids for the crucial civil works project of "Replacing all the damaged steel ventilator and windows to UPVC ventilator and windows in H type Quarters at JIPMER Campus, Puducherry." This is a recall tender with Tender ID 167366 and a previous call identified as Tender ID 165561. The estimated cost for this project is ₹6,61,540 (Six Lakh Sixty One Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,231 payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer(C) Puducherry-I, CPWD, Puducherry. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission starting on 28-Aug-2026 at 04:27 PM and closing on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The work is to be completed within a timeframe of 2 months, and the bid validity period is 30 days. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including insurance surety bonds, enlistment orders, GST registration, non-blacklisting affidavits, site inspection declarations, and ERP training certificates, must be submitted by prospective bidders. The tender is open for participation and falls under the "CIVIL" category. For any pre-bid queries, interested parties can submit their questions via email to pyddopcd.cpwd@gov.in or pdyee-ppd@cpwd.gov.in, with the last date for receipt of pre-bid queries being 03-Sep-2026 at 15:00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-pondicherry
Address2nd Acur Building Townhall Auroville
Contact Details 8072328213
Email pdyee-ppd@cpwd.gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards And..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Percentage Rate Contract (arc) For Civil And Allied Works At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil Works..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Percentage Rate Contract (arc) For Civil And Allied Works...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More