| Tender Title | Bhaini Surjan Minor Deweeding and Culvert Maintenance 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543576_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202637FDA0E3 44CE 4180 9BE3 F67C09BB7842128IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.51 L | Tender Location | Badesra , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,030 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 24050 Of Bhaini Surjan Minor 2026-27
The Haryana Government, through the Jui W.S. Division, Bhiwani, is inviting open tenders for comprehensive deweeding and J/C (likely meaning Junction and Culvert maintenance or construction) works along the Bhaini Surjan Minor, specifically from RD 0 to 24050, for the 2026-27 period. This project, valued at ₹1,51,419, falls under the Civil Works category and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹3,030. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must download tender documents between August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM and August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani office. A tender fee of ₹1500 (₹1000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable online. The work is anticipated to be completed within 20 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anurag Goyal |
| Address | Jui W.s. Divn. Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deweeding And J/c From Rd O To 12000 Of Bhaini Bharon-..read more
Deweeding And J/c From Rd 0 To 22097 Of Bhaini Bharon-..read more
Estimate For Deweeding And J/c Of Girwa Minor From Rd 0..read more
New Plantation And Maintenance Ambala East Block From 2026 27 Valid..read more
New Plantation And Maintenance Ambala West Block From 2026 27 Valid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category