Behal Disty Deweeding Civil Works for Irrigation Channel Maintenance

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Behal Disty Deweeding Civil Works for Irrigation Channel Maintenance
Tender ID2026_HRY_543596_1Tender Reference Number202631AC437A D454 425E 887B 32011673DD79128IRR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.35 L Tender LocationBehal , Bhiwani , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBehal Disty Deweeding Civil Works for Irrigation Channel Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543596_1
  • Tender Reference Number202631AC437A D454 425E 887B 32011673DD79128IRR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.35 L
  • Tender LocationBehal,Bhiwani, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Deweeding Of Behal Disty From Rd 0 To 38587 To 89500 Behal Disty.

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani under the Irrigation YWS Circle Bhiwani, invites sealed bids for the critical civil works project involving the deweeding of Behal Disty. The scope of work encompasses the stretch from RD 0 to 38587 and extends to 89500 of Behal Disty, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,34,968 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,700, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM and August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jui W.S. Divn. Bhiwani. The tender reference number is 202631AC437A D454 425E 887B 32011673DD79128IRR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anurag Goyal
AddressJui W.s. Divn. Bhiwani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Deweeding And J/c Of Girwa Minor From Rd 0..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor Ahmad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111159 Co Irrigation Channel From Lo Ab Hamid Sofi To Lo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105994 -(const Of Irrigation Channel From House Of Javaid Ahmad Bhat..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Deweeding And J/c Of Girwa Minor From Rd...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111159 Co Irrigation Channel From Lo Ab Hamid Sofi To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105994 -(const Of Irrigation Channel From House Of Javaid Ahmad...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More