| Tender Title | Civil Works Rehabilitation Project for Ward No. 8, Pataudi Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544535_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264CE5D3D4 26FB 46CE BDD8 21158E96C3D61955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.77 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,553 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 8 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi (re-tender)
**Tender Description: Repair of Civil Works in Ward No. 8, MC Pataudi Mandi (Re-Tender)** This tender invites bids for comprehensive repair of all civil works within Ward No. 8 of Municipal Council Pataudi Mandi. This is a re-tender process for the specified civil works project. The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, seeks qualified contractors to undertake this vital infrastructure improvement. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,77,330, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender is an open tender, and prospective bidders must submit their proposals through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,553, and tender fees amount to ₹2,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to all submission deadlines and requirements as outlined in the tender documents. This opportunity offers a significant contract for specialized civil works within a key local government jurisdiction.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 12 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 18 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 4 In..read more
Beautification Of Community Centre Heraheri Ward No 20 In Mc Pataudi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category