| Tender Title | Community Centre Beautification and Civil Works in Pataudi Ward 20 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543396_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202680AC892A 6558 462A 93B7 1988B515D0D21955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.80 L | Tender Location | Pataudi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification Of Community Centre Heraheri Ward No 20 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, for the Beautification of Community Centre Heraheri Ward No. 20 in MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi. The project falls under the "Works" category, with a sub-category of "civil work" and product category of "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹33,79,739, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,600, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, with ₹1,000 for processing and ₹1,000 as the tender fee. The contract form is for works, and the period of work is stipulated to be 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. This is an open tender, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 12 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 18 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 4 In..read more
Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category