| Tender Title | Supply of Limit and Belt Sway Switches for Panipat Thermal Power Station CHP-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_534937_1 | Tender Reference Number | POM-201303 for Supply of Limit Switch and Belt Sway Swicth |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ptps , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Limit Switch And Belt Sway Switch For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through its entity xenproc2ptps Panipat, is an open tender for the supply of Limit Switch and Belt Sway Switch for CHP-II at PTPS, Panipat. The tender reference number is POM-201303. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period, which commences on July 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from July 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,700 are required, with the possibility of EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for the Technical Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). The overall contract is for supply, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 120 days. The product category is Electrical Work/Equipment. Further details, including the NIT document and Price Bid format, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xenproc2ptps Panipat |
| Address | Xenproc2ptps Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Vcb For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And
 Side Arm..read more
Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category