| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Limit Switches for Wagon Tipplers and Side Arm Chargers at CSCTPP Chhabra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_570424_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-SC-695/2026-27(MM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.35 L | Tender Location | At Plant Site Csctpp Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,708 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And&#x0d Side Arm Charger At Chp , Csctpp, Chhabra
This tender, reference number TN-SC-695/2026-27(MM), is issued by CE, CSCTPP, O/o CE, CSCTPP, for the "Supply of Limit Switches installed at Wagon Tipplers and Side Arm Charger at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra." This open tender, categorized under Goods with a product category of Electronics Equipment and sub-category of Limit Switches installed at WT and SAC, seeks to procure essential components for the CSCTPP facility. The total estimated tender value is ₹12,35,396, with a specified period of work of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,708, payable to the Accounts Officer, CSCTPP, Chhabra, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is also mandated, payable to the Accounts Officer, CSCTPP, Chhabra, through NEFT/RTGS. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start date of 24-Jun-2026 at 11:00 AM and the bid submission end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The location for delivery and installation is at the plant site, CSCTPP, Chhabra, with a pincode of 325220. Payment instruments accepted include Banker's Pay Order (BPO). This is a State Govt. and UT organization under RRVUN - CMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce, Csctpp |
| Address | O/o Ce, Csctpp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Hydraulic Motors For Drive Unit Of Wagon Tippler And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
Expression Of Interest For Selection Of Project Implementation Agency (pia) As..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category