| Tender Title | Milk Route Transportation Services: Pick Up Van Hire for 365 Days | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543223_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 149 Amarpur
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through its Chief Executive Officer at Milk Plant Ballabgarh, invites bids for the "E TENDER REGARDING HIRING OF PICK UP VAN OF MILK ROUTE NO 149 AMARPUR". This is an open tender for miscellaneous services, with the work description being the hiring of a pick-up van for a specified milk route. The contract type is for Works, and the period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and document download end date all on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A total tender fee of ₹1,680 is required, comprising a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (including 18% GST). Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for the technical bid, affidavit, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 14, 2026. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category