| Tender Title | Pickup Van Hire for Milk Route 146 Dauhla Milk Collection | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543220_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 146 Dauhla
This tender is issued by the Chief Executive Officer of Haryana Board Corporation for the hiring of a pick-up van for Milk Route No. 146, Dauhla, located at Milk Plant Ballabgarh, Haryana. The tender is an open/advertised tender categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The work is estimated to be for a period of 365 days, with the bid validity period set at 90 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,680. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline of September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, also at Milk Plant Ballabgarh. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the technical bid, affidavit, and other required documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid/BOQ. The tender reference number is MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category