| Tender Title | Pickup Van Hire for Milk Route 810 Jhariyana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543210_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 810 Jhariyana
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for the hiring of a pickup van for Milk Route No. 810, Jhariyana. The Chief Executive Officer, located at Milk Plant Ballabgarh, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for services, specifically in the Miscellaneous Services category. The work description entails the provision of a pickup van for a period of 365 days. The tender has a total fee of ₹1,680, comprising a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Milk Plant Ballabgarh. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid, affidavit, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category