| Tender Title | Pick-Up Van Hire for Milk Route 143 Tigaon Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543215_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 143 Tigaon
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically from the Chief Executive Officer at Milk Plant Ballabgarh, for the "E TENDER REGARDING HIRING OF PICK UP VAN OF MILK ROUTE NO 143 TIGAON". This is an open tender for services, with a contract form for works, and is a two-cover bid process. The work description clearly indicates the need to hire a pick-up van for milk route number 143 in Tigaon, with a specified work period of 365 days. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Milk Plant Ballabgarh. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and the tender fee, inclusive of 18% GST, is ₹1,680 (₹500 tender fee and ₹1,180 processing fee). Interested parties should note that the bid validity period is 90 days. Cover 1 will contain the technical bid, affidavit, and other required documents, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category