| Tender Title | Hiring of Pick-Up Van for Milk Route No. 197 Ramgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543038_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 197 Ramgarh
This tender, issued by the Chief Executive Officer of Haryana Board Corporation, located at Milk Plant Ballabgarh, Pincode 121004, solicits open bids for the hiring of a pick-up van for Milk Route No. 197 Ramgarh. The Work Description clearly states "E TENDER REGARDING HIRING OF PICK UP VAN OF MILK ROUTE NO 197 RAMGARH". This is an open tender under the Services category, with a contract form for Works, and is expected to be a 365-day contract. The tender reference number is MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 11:30 AM, at the Milk Plant Ballabgarh. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and a total tender fee of ₹1,680 (including 18.00% GST) is applicable. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid Performa along with the affidavit and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid Performa / BOQ. The tender validity period is 90 days. Clarification end and start dates are not specified, indicating no pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category