Pick-Up Van Services for Milk Route 809 in Manchi

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pick-Up Van Services for Milk Route 809 in Manchi
Tender ID2026_HBC_543100_1Tender Reference NumberMPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMilk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePick-Up Van Services for Milk Route 809 in Manchi
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543100_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMilk Plant Ballabgarh,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 809 Manchi

This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, an organization of the State Government and UT, for the hiring of a pick-up van for Milk Route No. 809 in Manchi. The Chief Executive Officer, located at Milk Plant Ballabgarh, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The work involves providing miscellaneous services, with the contract type specified as a tender for works. The required duration for the work is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents, including the technical bid proforma, affidavit, tender notice/fee details, and financial bid proforma/BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Milk Plant Ballabgarh. A Tender Fee of ₹1680 (₹500 Tender Fee + ₹1180 Processing Fee including 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for the technical bid and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressMilk Plant Ballabgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category