| Tender Title | Hiring of Pickup Van for Milk Route 150 in Fatehpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543293_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Milk Plant Ballabgarh , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route No 150 Fatehpur
This tender is an open invitation for bids regarding the hiring of a pickup van for Milk Route No. 150 in Fatehpur, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, through the Chief Executive Officer of Vita Milk Plant Ballabgarh. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_543293_1 and Tender Reference Number MPF/PROC/2026/3871-3876, falls under the Services category and is a work contract with a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will contain the technical bid, affidavit, and other required documents, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid and Bill of Quantities. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Milk Plant Ballabgarh. A tender fee of ₹1,680 (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required, payable online. Specific details regarding the tender notice, fee, technical bid, and financial bid are available in the downloadable documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Milk Plant Ballabgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
E Tender Regarding Hiring Of Pick Up Van Of Milk Route..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category