Installation and Commissioning of 05 x 100 MT Pitless Weighbridges in Ambala District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.16 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation and Commissioning of 05 x 100 MT Pitless Weighbridges in Ambala District
Tender ID2026_HBC_543339_1Tender Reference Number2026D1269206 EC45 4942 AC72 BE2E22F2AC75858HSA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr Tender LocationAmbala Sadar Barara Naraingarh , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation and Commissioning of 05 x 100 MT Pitless Weighbridges in Ambala District
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543339_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026D1269206 EC45 4942 AC72 BE2E22F2AC75858HSA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.16 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmbala Sadar Barara Naraingarh,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 18880
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing, Installation And Commissioning Of 05 Nos. 100 Mt Capacity Pitless Weigh Bridge In Ngm Ext. At Naraingarh, Ngm Barara And Ngm Ambala Cantt. In Distt. Ambala.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026D1269206 EC45 4942 AC72 BE2E22F2AC75858HSA and issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically for the provision and commissioning of weighbridges. The scope of work involves the "Providing, Installation and Commissioning of 05 Nos. 100 MT Capacity Pitless Weigh Bridge in NGM Ext. at Naraingarh, NGM Barara and NGM Ambala Cantt. in Distt. Ambala." The estimated tender value is ₹1,16,14,043, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,33,000, for which EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹18,880 (inclusive of GST). The bidding process is structured into two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). Documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also starting on August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM, and closing on September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM, at Division Ambala. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. The location for the work is specified as Ambala Sadar, Barara, and Naraingarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Naveen Kumar
AddressDivision Ambala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing And Installation Of Pitless 19 No. Weigh Bridges Of 100..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Electronic Weigh Bridge 60 Mt..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

50 Ton Pitless Platform Weighbridge Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing And Installation Of Pitless 19 No. Weigh Bridges Of...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Electronic Weigh Bridge 60...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

50 Ton Pitless Platform Weighbridge Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More