60 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Nanded

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 60 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Nanded
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1334049_1Tender Reference NumberSMART/DIU NANDED/NARAYANADRIFPC/WB/GOODS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGut No.47 Ambesangvi Tq Loha Dist Nanded , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title60 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Nanded
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1334049_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMART/DIU NANDED/NARAYANADRIFPC/WB/GOODS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGut No.47 Ambesangvi Tq Loha Dist Nanded,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Electronic Weigh Bridge 60 Mt

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SMART/DIU NANDED/NARAYANADRIFPC/WB/GOODS, seeks qualified suppliers for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing of an Electronic Weigh Bridge with a 60 MT capacity. Issued by the Narayanadri Farmer Producer Company Ltd, on behalf of the Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders, this open tender requires submissions in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender has a total fee of ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable online. EMD is set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. Bidders are to note the critical dates: Document download and bid submission are open from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Head District Implementation Unit SMART Project, Padmaja City Road, in front of IG Office, New Kautha, Nanded. The work is to be completed within 180 days of the contract award, with a bid validity of 90 days. The specific location for the work is Gut No.47, Ambesangvi, Tq Loha, Dist Nanded, with a Pincode of 431708. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Narayanadri Farmer Producer Company Ltd
AddressNarayanadri Farmer Producer Company Ltd Sonkhed Tq Loha Dist Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing, Installation And Commissioning Of 05 Nos. 100 Mt Capacity Pitless..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less Weigh..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of The..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar Mill,..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing, Installation And Commissioning Of 05 Nos. 100 Mt Capacity...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category