80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar Mill, Muzaffarnagar

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar Mill, Muzaffarnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title80 Ton Weigh Bridge Conversion and Modernization at Morna Sugar Mill, Muzaffarnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988156, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the relevant office located in Lucknow and operations based at 251316 The Ganga Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd, Morna, Muzaffarnagar, PIN 251316, Uttar Pradesh. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core objective of this tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically focusing on the critical task of "CONVERSION OF THE EXISTING 80 TON WEIGH BRIDGE." This presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to engage in essential infrastructure upgrades for the sugar industry within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less Weigh..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Electronic Weigh Bridge 60 Mt..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Electronic Weigh Bridge for Saharanpur Sugar Mill..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Council Tender

Electronic Weigh Bridge Procurement for Ilkal Municipal Council..read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka

Irel Limited Tender

Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Mill Repair and Overhauling Services for Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Electronic Weigh Bridge 60...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Electronic Weigh Bridge for Saharanpur Sugar Mill...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Council Tender

Electronic Weigh Bridge Procurement for Ilkal Municipal Council...read more

Bagalkot , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More