120MT Pitless Weigh Bridge Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Unchahar Thermal Power Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 120MT Pitless Weigh Bridge Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Unchahar Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111407_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331713
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title120MT Pitless Weigh Bridge Supply, Installation, and Maintenance at Unchahar Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111407_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331713
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of The Pitiless 120mt Weigh Bridge At Silo Area For Ash Business Activities.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, including Civil works, Stamping, and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of a pitiless 120MT Weigh Bridge. This crucial infrastructure will serve the ash business activities at the silo area of Feroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331713 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111407_1, is a limited tender for Works and requires a single cover submission, encompassing the price bid with GST percentage to be quoted in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The work duration is stipulated at 1275 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender documents, are available for download. The inviting authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More