Installation of 19 x 100 MT Pitless Weighbridges in Karnal District Mandis

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 19 x 100 MT Pitless Weighbridges in Karnal District Mandis
Tender ID2026_HBC_544978_1Tender Reference Number20264A1AD3D6 F9F1 4F33 B3DD 569EBE46F5BF861HSA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.73 Cr Tender LocationBallah Ballah Nigdhu Assandh , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 19 x 100 MT Pitless Weighbridges in Karnal District Mandis
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544978_1
  • Tender Reference Number20264A1AD3D6 F9F1 4F33 B3DD 569EBE46F5BF861HSA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationBallah Ballah Nigdhu Assandh,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Installation Of Pitless 19 No. Weigh Bridges Of 100 Mt Capacity In Various Mandis Of District Karnal (m-2804)

The Haryana Board Corporation, through the office of VIJENDER SINGH, Division Karnal, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "PROVIDING AND INSTALLATION OF PITLESS 19 NO. WEIGH BRIDGES OF 100 MT CAPACITY IN VARIOUS MANDIS OF DISTRICT KARNAL (M-2804)". This significant civil works project, valued at approximately ₹4,73,05,463, involves the supply and installation of nineteen weighbridges, each with a 100 MT capacity, across different mandis within the District Karnal, specifically in BALLAH, BALLAH, NIGDHU, and Assandh. The tender is scheduled to be submitted and opened on September 11, 2026, with the bid submission commencing on September 1, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format in Cover 1 and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format in Cover 2. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,47,000 is mandatory, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹16,180 (inclusive of 18% GST). The contract duration for this project is set at 250 days. This tender is a single-stage, two-cover bidding process with an open tender type. Further detailed specifications and documentation are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijender Singh
AddressDivision Karnal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of 100X Measuring Microscope for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of 100X Measuring Microscope for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More