Supply of Crusher Hammer Sets for Panipat Thermal Power Station CHP-II

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Crusher Hammer Sets for Panipat Thermal Power Station CHP-II
Tender ID2026_HBC_537264_1Tender Reference NumberPTP/POM-201422 for supply of crusher hammers
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPtps , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Crusher Hammer Sets for Panipat Thermal Power Station CHP-II
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_537264_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPTP/POM-201422 for supply of crusher hammers
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPtps,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Crusher Hammer Set For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat.

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, seeks the supply of Crusher Hammer Sets for the CHP-II facility at PTPS, Panipat. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_537264_1 and Tender Reference Number PTP/POM-201422, is an open tender process for the supply of goods within the Electrical Work/Equipment product category. Key critical dates include the document download period commencing on 28-Jul-2026 at 06:30 PM and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from 28-Jul-2026 at 06:30 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹2,360 is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,600. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenproc2ptps
AddressXenproc2ptps
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Limit Switch And Belt Sway Switch For Chp-ii, Ptps,..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of Forged Toothed Hammer Crusher Rings (RG-733) for Damodar Valley..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Limit Switch And Belt Sway Switch For Chp-ii,...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of Forged Toothed Hammer Crusher Rings (RG-733) for Damodar...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More