| Tender Title | Procurement of Forged Toothed Hammer Crusher Rings (RG-733) for Damodar Valley Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964205 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Hammer Crusher Rings. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964205, is for the supply of 604 units of Toothed Ring Hammer. The specific item required is a Forged Toothed Ring Hammer with dimensions of Outer Diameter 330mm, Inner Diameter 226mm, and Thickness 140mm, manufactured from Grade 4140 steel, designated as CRUSHER RG-733. Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 2:42 PM until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Contracts and Materials Department of Damodar Valley Corporation, located at Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS)-DV, P.O. Chandrapura, District Bokaro, Bokaro, 828403.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Seamless Titanium Ring Manufacturing from Billets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category