| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works and Property Repairs for MC Properties in Jind | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544712_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20260C7DD803 75D5 4D70 978A 14B66957E8EE855HSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.37 L | Tender Location | Jind , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair Of Mc Property Ngm Jind Group 1 (covered Shed, Toilets, Boundary Wall,ngm Staff Qtrs Class-i,ii,ii,iv,xen Office In Ngm And Individual Plateform) For The Year 2026-27
This tender, originating from the Haryana Board Corporation, invites sealed bids for the "ANNUAL REPAIR OF MC PROPERTY NGM JIND GROUP 1 (COVERED SHED, TOILETS, BOUNDARY WALL, NGM STAFF QTRS CLASS-I,II,II,IV, XEN OFFICE IN NGM and INDIVIDUAL PLATEFORM) FOR THE YEAR 2026-27". The estimated tender value is ₹8,37,034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,740 required. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2180, which includes processing fees and GST. This is an open tender with two covers: the first for technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second for financial bids. The work is scheduled for completion within 225 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Division Jind. The contract type is a Works Tender, and the product category is Civil Works, specifically for annual repairs within the Jind location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pardeep |
| Address | Division Jind |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair Of Mc Properties Ngm At Jind Group-iii And Iv..read more
Annual Repair Of Various Properties In Nvm At Panipat For The..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 18 In Mc..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category