Annual Civil Repairs for Haryana Board Properties in Panipat

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Civil Repairs for Haryana Board Properties in Panipat
Tender ID2026_HBC_544959_1Tender Reference Number2026F91BAB59 F6AB 4B28 B454 970FEE581A7C862HSA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.60 L Tender LocationPanipat , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Civil Repairs for Haryana Board Properties in Panipat
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544959_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026F91BAB59 F6AB 4B28 B454 970FEE581A7C862HSA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.60 L
  • Tender LocationPanipat,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair Of Various Properties In Nvm At Panipat For The Year 2026-27.

This tender, identified by reference number 2026F91BAB59 F6AB 4B28 B454 970FEE581A7C862HSA, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for the Annual Repair of Various Properties in NVM at Panipat for the fiscal year 2026-27. The work falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹11,59,738. The tender process is an Open Tender, with submissions commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,200 is required, with exemptions permitted through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The total tender fee is ₹2,180, comprising a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST). Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. The tender inviting authority is DEEPAK, located at Behind Agro Mall, MC Colony HSAMB, Panipat, with a pincode of 132103. The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is overseeing this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deepak
AddressBehind Agro Mall, Mc Colony Hsamb, Panipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform In Ngm At Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Of Internal Roads, Weigh Bridge And Other Basic Facilities..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various Units..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform In Ngm At...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Repair Of Internal Roads, Weigh Bridge And Other Basic...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Arc For Repair And Maintenance Of Cold Insulation In Various...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More