| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works: Panipat NGM Internal Roads, Weigh Bridge & Facility Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544961_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F26DD147 20EC 465E 9D79 5D813231584A862HSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.20 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair Of Internal Roads, Weigh Bridge And Other Basic Facilities In Ngm At Panipat For The Year 2026-27.
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its designated tender inviting authority, DEEPAK, located Behind Agro Mall, MC Colony HSAMB, Panipat, is issuing an open tender for the Annual Repair of Internal Roads, Weigh Bridge, and Other Basic Facilities within the NGM at Panipat for the fiscal year 2026-27. This significant civil works tender, with an estimated value of ₹18,19,863, requires a bid validity of 120 days and mandates the completion of the work within 180 days. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,180 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,400 are required, with the EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. This two-cover tender process requires separate submission of technical (Cover 1) and financial (Cover 2) bids. The Organisation Chain for this tender extends from Haryana Board Corporation to Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board, Karnal Circle, and finally Panipat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deepak |
| Address | Behind Agro Mall, Mc Colony Hsamb, Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electronic Weigh Bridge for Saharanpur Sugar Mill..read more
Electronic Weigh Bridge Procurement for Ilkal Municipal Council..read more
Annual Repair Of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform In Ngm At Panipat..read more
Supply, Installation ,testing And Commissioning Of 80 Ton Pit Less Weigh..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category