| Tender Title | Annual Civil Works for Platform Repairs at NGM Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544954_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202615364795 4C41 4E6E 8299 92CB1FA887FF862HSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.62 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair Of Common/ Individual/ Covered Platform In Ngm At Panipat For The Year 2026-27
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Panipat Division, is inviting sealed bids for the annual repair of common, individual, and covered platforms at the NGM in Panipat for the fiscal year 2026-27. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 202615364795 4C41 4E6E 8299 92CB1FA887FF862HSA, is specifically for civil works and has an estimated tender value of ₹18,61,848. The tender comprises two covers, with Cover 1 for technical evaluation (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,250, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Division Panipat office, located Behind Agro Mall, MC Colony HSAMB, Panipat (Pincode: 132103). The stipulated period for work completion is 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,180 (including GST) is applicable. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deepak |
| Address | Behind Agro Mall, Mc Colony Hsamb, Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more
Civil And Structural Works For Extension Of Walkway To Elevated Access..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category