| Tender Title | Annual Property Maintenance and Repair Services for Jind Municipal Corporation Properties | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544714_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026098444C9 B72A 420B 9670 B8C46C2AFB94855HSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.09 L | Tender Location | Jind , Jind , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,185 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Repair Of Mc Properties Ngm At Jind Group-iii And Iv For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number 2026098444C9 B72A 420B 9670 B8C46C2AFB94855HSA, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement concerns the "ANNUAL REPAIR OF MC PROPERTIES NGM AT JIND GROUP-III and IV FOR THE YEAR 2026-27" under the Civil Works product category and Annual Repair sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹11,09,294, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,185, which can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹2,180, is applicable. This is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Technical/Fee/Pre-Qualification and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The period of work is stipulated as 210 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Division Jind.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pardeep |
| Address | Division Jind |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair Of Various Properties In Nvm At Panipat For The..read more
Annual Repair Of Mc Property Ngm Jind Group 1 (covered Shed,..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category