| Tender Title | Gurugram Ward 02 Road Street Repair and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543588_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202604E6FCB4 3810 4464 A1BA 4A9C79AD6335285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.57 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,148 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Road Streets In Ward 02, Division 3a Under Mcg. Re-call
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202604E6FCB4 3810 4464 A1BA 4A9C79AD6335285ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, under the leadership of Parveen Kumar Raghav. The scope of work involves the critical repair and maintenance of road streets within ward 02, Division 3A of Gurugram. This is a re-call for bids for this essential civil works project, estimated at ₹12,57,411 with a proposed work period of 365 days. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires a two-cover submission system: the first cover for technical documentation (PDF) and the second for the price bid (XLS). The tender fee is ₹2,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,148 is required, with options for EMD exemption or provision through BG/ST. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM for bid submissions, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential applicants should note that there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parveen Kumar Raghav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Special Repair Of The Service Road And Master Road Along The..read more
Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category