| Tender Title | Gurugram Road Repairs: Special Maintenance for Sector 52A, 53/43 Service and Master Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544920_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CE6171C0 F612 436B 9011 DFBA6D873069720001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.46 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,93,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of The Service Road And Master Road Along The Sector 52a,53/43, Dividing Road, Gurugram, Including All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
**Tender Description: Special Repair of Service and Master Roads in Gurugram** This tender, reference number **2026CE6171C0 F612 436B 9011 DFBA6D873069720001**, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Division - Road Maintenance & Urban Amenities, invites bids for the comprehensive special repair of the service road and master road along Sector 52A, 53/43, and the dividing road in Gurugram. This undertaking encompasses all associated works essential for the successful completion of the project. The estimated tender value for this civil works project, categorized under road works, is ₹7,46,47,723. The duration for the completion of the works is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹14,93,000, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender is an Open Tender, with document download available from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, and must conclude by September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM at the Division - Road Maintenance & Urban Amenities, Gurugram, Pincode 122001. The tender fee is ₹2180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The organization's name is Haryana Government, and its type is State Govt. and UT. This is a non-refundable tender fee, and no preferential bidders are allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Kumar |
| Address | Division - Road Maintenance&#x0d And Urban Amenities |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Duct In The Passage Entry And Other Cc Repairs..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm And Bc Between Sector-44 And 43..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Cc Roads At St.thomas Mount Pallavaram..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category