Rohtak Cafeteria Space Lease Opportunity at Maharaja Aggarsain Parking Stand

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rohtak Cafeteria Space Lease Opportunity at Maharaja Aggarsain Parking Stand
Tender ID2026_HRY_544973_2Tender Reference NumberMCR/LO/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRohtak , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRohtak Cafeteria Space Lease Opportunity at Maharaja Aggarsain Parking Stand
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544973_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCR/LO/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRohtak,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - For Renting Out The Cafeteria Space Located At Newly Constructed Maharaja Aggarsain Parking Bhiwani Stand Near Durga Bhawan Mandir, Rohtak.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCR/LO/09/2026, is being issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Land Officer, MC Rohtak, for the provision of services related to renting out cafeteria space. The subject property is the newly constructed Maharaja Aggarsain Parking Bhiwani Stand, located near Durga Bhawan Mandir in Rohtak. This is an open tender opportunity with a defined period of work of 1095 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of EMD and tender fees, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,50,000, and the tender fee is ₹11,000. The e-publication date for this tender is September 1, 2026, with bids accepted for submission starting the same day until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Land Officer, MC Rohtak. All payments for tender fees must be made online. Detailed documentation, including the NIT, DNIT, and BOQ, is available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Land Officer, Mc Rohtak
AddressLand Officer, Mc Rohtak
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Out Cafeteria At Tanda (dala) Distt Hoshiarpur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Bricks Work , C.c. Works Etc...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Leasing Out Cafeteria At Tanda (dala) Distt Hoshiarpur....read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Haryana Government Tender

Bricks Work , C.c. Works Etc....read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More