| Tender Title | Maharaja Agersan Chowk Construction and Civil Works in Meham | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544152_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026D8BFDD04 A60A 4F61 BC63 E968E58DFDBD317ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.62 L | Tender Location | Meham , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Bricks Work , C.c. Works Etc.
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Committee Meham, under the authority of Ashok Kumar. It is an open tender for Civil Works, falling under the category of "Works." The tender's reference number is 2026D8BFDD04 A60A 4F61 BC63 E968E58DFDBD317ULB. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction of Maharaja Agersan Chowk near new bus stand MC Meham," which includes "bricks work, c.c. works etc." The estimated tender value is ₹16,62,491, with a specified work period of 110 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,240, and a tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents (BOQ) in XLS format. Bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission starting on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Meham. This is a straightforward tender process without provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashok Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Meham |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category