| Tender Title | Panipat Nala Raising and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543528_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266DC17D19 F19D 457D AC41 5A897E73A439286ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.23 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Raising Of Nala From Barsat Road To Bhul Bhuliya Chowk Left Side Ward No. 3 Mc Panipat
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Panipat, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the critical infrastructure project of "Raising of nala from barsat road to Bhul Bhuliya Chowk Left side Ward No. 3 MC Panipat." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20266DC17D19 F19D 457D AC41 5A897E73A439286ULB, falls under the Works category with a sub-category of Civil Work, and an estimated Tender Value of ₹42,23,074. The anticipated Period of Work is 210 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹6,000 ( ₹5,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable online. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000 is required, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bids will be opened on 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Panipat. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Bid Validity Period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sumit Nandal |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category