| Tender Title | Faridabad Forestry Compensatory Afforestation Project Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_542476_3 | Tender Reference Number | 32 C |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:20 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.34 Cr | Tender Location | Pali , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:20 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:20 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Work Ca Creation
The Haryana Government, through the DFO Faridabad, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for "Forestry Work CA creation." This significant tender, with a reference number of 32 C, represents an estimated project value of ₹2,33,90,928 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,68,000. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this opportunity, which falls under the "Works" tender category and the "Agricultural or Forestry" product category. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for "Fee/PreQual/Technical" documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for "Finance" documents in XLS format. Bidders are reminded that a tender fee of ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, is applicable and payable online. The bidding window opens on September 3, 2026, at 11:20 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:20 AM and 11:30 AM respectively. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 11:10 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:20 AM. The work is to be executed at "pali," and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other contractual requirements. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Faridabad |
| Address | Dfo Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more
Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more
Pilot Project On Sustainable Agro Based Industries-strengthening Value Chain In Assam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category