| Tender Title | Carriage Workshop Ajmer Green Area Development and Afforestation Phase III | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 04-Workshop-AII-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 01:44 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:44 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from C WS-AJMER-ENGINEERING/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at AJMER GROUP OF WORKSHOP NEAR LAL PHATAK AJMER, pertains to the "Preparation of land for development of green areas including Afforestation with ancillary activities (Phase-III) at carriage workshop ajmer." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Product Category of Railway related Products, with the Tender Reference Number 04-Workshop-AII-2026-27. The work is scheduled to commence with document downloads and bid submissions beginning on 13-Aug-2026 at 01:44 PM. Prospective bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. A Tender Fee of 0 is stipulated, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 100000 is required. While the full description is to be found within the tender document, the essence of the project involves land preparation for green area development and afforestation activities at the carriage workshop in Ajmer, with a stated location of Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C Ws-ajmer-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | Ajmer Group Of Workshop Near Lal Phatak Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more
Basketball Court Construction for Indian Army DCA Bangalore..read more
Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category