Basketball Court Construction for Indian Army DCA Bangalore

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Basketball Court Construction for Indian Army DCA Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975774Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBasketball Court Construction for Indian Army DCA Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975774
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975774, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Commencing on 31-08-2026 at 7:14 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, this procurement opportunity focuses on the "Provision of Basketball Court for DCA Phase I II and III." The anticipated delivery location is *********** BANGALORE, with a total quantity of one (1) unit required. This tender presents a critical requirement for enhancing the recreational and training facilities for personnel within the Department of Military Affairs, specifically at the DCA Phase I, II, and III locations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    213394_2026-08-30-14-27-41_ae4631e40f3d50fc679907e6ad2b81e8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823110.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Faridkot: Basketball Court Construction and Allied Accessories Supply..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Faridkot: Basketball Court Construction and Allied Accessories Supply...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More