Sustainable Agro-Industry Value Chain Strengthening in Assam and Manipur

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sustainable Agro-Industry Value Chain Strengthening in Assam and Manipur
Tender ID2026_NERCR_287816_1Tender Reference NumberNERCRMS/X/MKT-28
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAssam And Manipur , Marigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSustainable Agro-Industry Value Chain Strengthening in Assam and Manipur
  • Tender ID2026_NERCR_287816_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNERCRMS/X/MKT-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAssam And Manipur,Marigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Pilot Project On Sustainable Agro Based Industries-strengthening Value Chain In Assam And Manipur

This tender seeks proposals for a Pilot Project on Sustainable Agro-based Industries, focusing on strengthening value chains within Assam and Manipur. The North Eastern Region Community Resource Management Society (NERCRMS), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this crucial initiative. The project, categorized as a service under miscellaneous services, is an open tender with a two-cover submission system. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of August 17, 2026, 4:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted starting August 17, 2026, 4:00 PM, and must be received by September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to NERCRMS at SBI Malki-Dhankheti, with exemption allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹22,50,000, also payable to NERCRMS at SBI Malki-Dhankheti, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Insurance Surety Bond, with exemption also permitted. The period of work is stipulated at 902 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and the comprehensive tender document, which are available for download, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents require bidders to submit various supporting documents, including proof of incorporation, GST registration, PAN, income tax details, audit reports, work orders showcasing relevant experience, and specific capacity building facility documentation for food processing and machine operation. The organization is particularly interested in firms with experience in executing multi-state turn-key projects in India and establishing technology implementation cum distribution arrangements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressNercorms&#x0d House No Ld 023&#x0d Lower Nongrim Hills &#x0d Meghalaya 793003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Design Firm S&#x0d For Conceptualization Of Sustainable, Innovative And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Technical Inspection and Assessment of Fire Tenders in Vizag and G..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Conduct An Ot Cybersecurity Assessment In Accordance With Isaiec 62443 Isoiec..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Design Firm S&#x0d For Conceptualization Of Sustainable, Innovative...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural Engineering and PMC Services for BPCL Bina Petchem Expansion...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Technical Inspection and Assessment of Fire Tenders in Vizag and...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Conduct An Ot Cybersecurity Assessment In Accordance With Isaiec 62443...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More