Technical Inspection and Assessment of Fire Tenders in Vizag and G Konduru

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Technical Inspection and Assessment of Fire Tenders in Vizag and G Konduru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971759Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTechnical Inspection and Assessment of Fire Tenders in Vizag and G Konduru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971759
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971759, is being issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to a custom bid for services, specifically the **Technical Inspection and Assessment of Fire Tenders located at Vizag and G Konduru**. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive evaluation of these critical assets, ensuring their operational readiness and compliance with relevant standards. This opportunity is available for application from 29-08-2026 at 4:02 PM until the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

On-Call Control and HMI System Maintenance Services for GAIL IPS G..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Jk State Power Development Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For&#x0d Comprehensive Studies For Identification And Assessment Of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Right of Way (ROU) Markers for..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation Tender

Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

On-Call Control and HMI System Maintenance Services for GAIL IPS...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Third-Party Technical Inspection Services for Power PID Insulators...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Jk State Power Development Corporation Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For&#x0d Comprehensive Studies For Identification And Assessment...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Right of Way (ROU) Markers...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More