| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Right of Way (ROU) Markers for GAIL India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, located at Cherlapally IDA Phase-III, Rampalli Village, Hyderabad - 500051, is pleased to announce Tender Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904446. This tender, dated August 12, 2026, concerns the provision of custom bid services for the supply, installation, and maintenance of Right of Way (ROU) Markers at various Gail India Limited facilities. Specifically, the tender encompasses two distinct packages: one for GAIL DT Vizag for a duration of two years, and another for GAIL G Konduru for a two-year period, with the total value inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST) for both. Additionally, a third package addresses the supply, installation, and maintenance of ROU Markers at GAIL Cherlapally for a period of two years, also with the total value inclusive of GST. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 3:10 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more
Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more
2KVA Wind Turbine Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance..read more
Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of EDG-5050 Exhaust Muffler for NQP Platform..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category