Ankleshwar Asset Gas Detection System: LSTK Project Inspection Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ankleshwar Asset Gas Detection System: LSTK Project Inspection Services
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289324_1Tender Reference NumberZV8JL26006
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Ankleshwar Asset , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnkleshwar Asset Gas Detection System: LSTK Project Inspection Services
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289324_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV8JL26006
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Ankleshwar Asset,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Services Of Third Party Inspection Agency For Lstk Project Of Sitc Of Gas, Flame, Heat, Multisensor Detection System In 18 Nos. Of Ggs Of Ankleshwar Asset

This tender, issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, under the purview of CE, Mechanical, seeks to engage a Third Party Inspection Agency for the Lump-Sum Turnkey (LSTK) Project involving the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a gas, flame, and heat multisensor detection system across 18 Gas Gathering Stations (GGS) within the Ankleshwar Asset. The critical dates for this limited tender process are as follows: Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM until the bid submission deadline. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CPD, Delhi. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The selected agency will be responsible for providing their services for a period of 730 days. All necessary undertakings, including GST, PAN, Udyam Registration Certificates, POA documents, and PPP MII Policy undertakings, are to be submitted as per the specified formats and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce, Mechanical
AddressOffice Of Head Procurement, Cclg, Cpd, 8th Floor, Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Hiring Of Services For Epc Engineering, Procurement, Construction And Commissioning Of..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Gas Detection System Procurement for Department of Defence Production..read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail India Limited Tender

Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Hydrogen Gas Line Cut-off System with Flame Detection for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Hiring Of Services For Epc Engineering, Procurement, Construction And Commissioning...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Gas Detection System Procurement for Department of Defence Production...read more

South Goa , Goa

Gail India Limited Tender

Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Hydrogen Gas Line Cut-off System with Flame Detection for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More